Data protection

 

data protection
If you are our  When you visit the website, certain information is automatically created and stored, including on this website. If you visit our website as it is now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically saves data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the subpages visited, details about your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge, ...) and date and time. We do not use this data and generally do not pass it on, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

Storage of personal data

Personal data that you transmit to us electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information in the context of submitting a form or comments in the blog, are stored by us together with the time and the IP address. Address is only used for the specified purpose, stored securely and not passed on to third parties.

We therefore only use your personal data for communication with those visitors who expressly request contact and for processing the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out that this data will be viewed in the event of illegal behavior.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - outside of this website - we cannot guarantee secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by email.

Your rights
In principle, you have the right to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data portability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates data protection law or that your data protection claims have been violated in any other way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria this is the data protection authority, whose website you can find at  https://www.dsb.gv.at/  Find.

TLS encryption with https

 

Cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to save user-specific data.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and you only allow this in individual cases. 

We use Google Maps from Google Inc.  (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.  By using the functions of this map, data is transmitted to Google. You can see which data is recorded by Google and what this data is used for  https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/  read up.

Google Analytics privacy policy
We use Google Analytics from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on this website to statistically evaluate visitor data. Google Analytics uses target-oriented cookies for this.

For more information on terms of use and data protection, see  http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html  or under  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .

Google Analytics add-on for data processing
We have concluded a direct customer contract with Google for the use of Google Analytics by accepting the “data processing addendum” in Google Analytics.

You can find out more about the data processing addendum for Google Analytics here:  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3379636?hl=de&utm_id=ad

Google Analytics reports on demographics and interests
We have switched on the functions for advertising reports in Google Analytics. The demographics and interests reports contain information on age, gender and interests. This enables us - without being able to assign this data to individual persons - to get a better picture of our users. You can find out more about the advertising functions at  https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/3450482?hl=de_AT&utm_id=ad .

You can use the activities and information of your Google account under “Settings for advertising”  https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated  end with the checkbox.

Google Analytics deactivation link
If you click on the following deactivation link, you can prevent Google from recording further visits to this website. Warning: The deletion of cookies, the use of the incognito / private mode of your browser, or the use of another browser will result in data being collected again.

Deactivate Google Analytics

Facebook privacy policy

On this website we use functions of Facebook, a social media network of the company Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.
You can access which functions (social plug-ins) Facebook provides  https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/  read up.
By visiting our website, information can be transmitted to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook can assign this data to your personal account. If you do not want this, please log out of Facebook.
The data protection guidelines, what information Facebook collects and how they use it can be found on  https://www.facebook.com/policy.php .

Google+ privacy policy

We use functions from Google+, the social network of Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.  You can see which data is recorded by Google and what this data is used for  https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/  read up. 

Instagram privacy policy

We use functions of the Instagram social media network from Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA on our website.  With the functions for embedding Instagram content (embed function) we can display pictures and videos.  By calling up pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date and time, cookies) are transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.  If you have an Instagram account and are logged in, this data will be assigned to your personal account and the data stored in it.  The data protection guidelines, what information Instagram collects and how you use it can be found at  https://help.instagram.com/155833707900388 .

Facebook-Pixel data protection declaration
We use the Facebook pixel on this website  by Facebook, a social media network operated by Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2 Ireland.  The code implemented on this page can evaluate the behavior of visitors who came to this website from a Facebook advertisement. This can be used to improve Facebook advertisements and this data is recorded and stored by Facebook. The recorded data cannot be viewed by us but can only be used in the context of advertising. By using the Facebook pixel code, cookies are also set.  By using the Facebook pixel, the visit to this website is communicated to Facebook so that visitors to Facebook can see suitable advertisements. If you have a Facebook account and are logged in, your visit to this website will be assigned to your Facebook user account.

You can find more information on Facebook's data policy at  https://www.facebook.com/policy.php .